First Deposit Bonus
500% up to $1,000
Plus 500 free spins on Plentiful Treasure
Brango CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
10× deposit
Max Bet
$20 per hand
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
5× deposit

Brango Casino Australia: 500% Bonus Up to $1,000

Brango Casino is operated by Anden Online N.V., established in 2017. Its headline offer is a 500% first-deposit match up to $1,000, followed by 500 free spins on Plentiful Treasure.

Brango Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/1274/0819 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority to Anden Online N.V., company number 138316, with registered address at Kaya Richard J. Beaujon Z/N, Curaçao.
Our score7.2 / 10
OperatorAnden Online N.V.
Established2017
SoftwareReal Time Gaming, Visionary iGaming
CurrenciesUSD, EUR, AUD, BTC

Who runs Brango Casino and when did it start?

Brango Casino is operated by Anden Online N.V., company number 138316. The company was established in 2017 and has a registered address at Kaya Richard J. Beaujon Z/N, Curaçao.

DetailInformation
OperatorAnden Online N.V.
Company number138316
Established2017
Registered addressKaya Richard J. Beaujon Z/N, Curaçao
CurrenciesUSD, EUR, AUD, BTC
Brango Casino desktop home screen

Brango Casino brings casino games, promotional offers, loyalty rewards and tournaments together on one platform. Transactions can be made in USD, EUR, AUD or BTC. The website and customer support operate in English.

The main first-deposit offer uses code THEKINGS. It provides a 500% match up to $1,000, subject to its wagering, game and cashout conditions. The minimum deposit for this offer is $20.

Human English-speaking agents are available through live chat 24/7. Email support is also offered. Players must be at least 18 years old and provide complete and accurate account information.

The operator states that you must be the authorised user of any payment method used. VPNs, proxies and other location-disguising tools are prohibited.

What does the main offer include?

Code THEKINGS gives a 500% first-deposit match, capped at $1,000. The minimum deposit is $20, while credit card deposits receive a reduced 250% match.

TermDetails
CodeTHEKINGS
Match500%; 250% for credit card deposits
Maximum bonus$1,000
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering10× deposit
Maximum cashout5× deposit
Eligible gamesNon-progressive slots
Maximum bet$20 per hand

The wagering calculation uses the deposit amount. A $20 deposit creates a $100 bonus, because 500% of $20 is $100. The 10× requirement would mean $200 in wagering, and the maximum cashout would be $100 because 5× the deposit is $100.

A $200 deposit reaches the $1,000 bonus ceiling. The 10× deposit figure would then be $2,000, with a maximum cashout of $1,000. Only non-progressive slots qualify, and the maximum bonus bet is $20 per hand.

Brango Casino desktop promotions screen

Alternative first-deposit code LIMITLESS gives a 200% match plus 100% cashback. It has 1× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, no maximum cashout and 3× wagering on the cashback.

Code THEBIGONE uses deposit bands. Deposits from $20 to $99.99 receive 600%, deposits from $100 to $149.99 receive 650%, deposits from $150 to $199.99 receive 800%, and deposits of $200 or more receive 1000%.

Credit card percentages for THEBIGONE range from 500% to 650%. The offer has 10× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, a $5,000 maximum redemption and a requirement to wager the deposit 5× before withdrawal.

After THEKINGS, code KINGSPINS provides 500 free spins on Plentiful Treasure. They are released at 100 spins per day, with 30× wagering on winnings and a $50 maximum cashout.

  • One bonus is allowed at a time.
  • Multiple accounts are not permitted.
  • Most bonuses exclude progressive slots and Live Dealer games.
  • The maximum bet on most bonuses is $20 per hand.
  • A deposit is required between consecutive free bonuses.
Compare the terms, not only the percentageThe match percentage is just one part of an offer. Check the wagering basis, eligible games, maximum bet and cashout limit before choosing a promotion.

Other no-deposit codes and free-spin options

The promotional list includes several other codes for new or existing players. Code CHIPYJOY gives a $250 no-deposit bonus to new accounts opened through a specific affiliate link; a minimum deposit is required before a withdrawal can be processed. Code FREE100CHIP gives a $100 no-deposit bonus.

CodeRewardMain condition
START120120 free spins on Cash Bandits 35× wagering; $50 maximum cashout; rewards expire after 7 days
OCR100100 free spins on Hyper Wins5× wagering; $50 maximum cashout; rewards expire after 7 days
50ONE50 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2Confirmed email required
BAKE5050 free spins on GemtopiaConfirmed email required
HENFERNO10$10 free chip60× wagering; Henferno only; previous deposit required

The Pay Dirt, Tarot Destiny, Cash Bandits 3 and Hyper Wins free-spin offers exclude progressive games and carry seven-day expiry periods where stated. The free-spin offers with codes 50ONE and BAKE50 require a confirmed email. The $10 Henferno chip is limited to that game and is intended for players who have made at least one previous deposit.

Free bonuses also follow account-level restrictions. Multiple accounts are not allowed, and a deposit must be made between consecutive free bonuses. One bonus per player applies at a time, so a player should finish or clear the current promotion before selecting another eligible reward.

Who is Brango Casino best suited to?

For an eligible player, Brango Casino suits people who enjoy promotional casino play, slots, table games, live tables, video poker, jackpots, keno and crash games. Software is supplied by Real Time Gaming, SpinLogic Gaming, Visionary iGaming and Nuworks.

The main offer may suit someone who prefers a large match percentage and is comfortable with the $20 maximum bet. Players who prefer a lower wagering route may consider LIMITLESS, which combines a 200% match with 100% cashback and 1× wagering on the deposit plus bonus.

Brango Casino desktop games screen

The casino includes table games such as blackjack, roulette, baccarat, craps and video poker. Visionary iGaming supplies live Baccarat, live Blackjack and live Roulette, as well as Blackjack Early Payout and Super 6.

Treasure Sparks has medium volatility, an Asian theme, 25 lines, Mini, Minor, Major and Grand jackpots, plus a Hold & Spin feature. Progressive jackpots are available, with some prizes reaching seven figures.

The random number generator is audited and certified by Gaming Laboratories International. Promotional rules still decide which games count towards wagering, so eligible-game conditions matter when a bonus is active.

Brango Casino mobile games screen

Brango Casino supports instant play in a web browser, so you can access the platform without a download. An Android app is also available. The majority of games can be accessed on smartphones and tablets.

The mobile experience includes slots, table games and other casino categories offered on the platform. Games are optimised for smaller screens. Your account and promotional rules remain the same when you change device.

Support remains available through 24/7 live chat with human English-speaking agents. Email support is also offered. The website and support service operate in English.

The VIP programme has six tiers: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Super Platinum and Diamond. Comp points convert at $1 per 100 points, with a minimum redemption of 100 points, no wagering on converted cash and a 25× maximum cashout. Your balance must be below $1 to redeem points.

FeatureLower levelHighest level
Weekly withdrawal limit$4,000 at base and Silver$15,000 at Diamond
Monthly withdrawal limit$24,000 at base$60,000 at Diamond
Instant cashback20% at Silver, Gold and Platinum30% at Super Platinum and Diamond
Fortnightly cashback5% at Bronze, Silver and Gold10% at Super Platinum and Diamond
Comp pointsUp to 1 per $20 wagered at SilverUp to 1 per $4 wagered at Diamond

Instant cashback has a $5 minimum, 15× wagering and a 5× maximum cashout. Fortnightly cashback is processed on the 14th and 28th of each month, with a $10 minimum, 30× wagering and a 5× maximum cashout.

VIP cashback, points and member extras

The loyalty programme adds benefits beyond withdrawal limits. VIP members may receive exclusive bonuses, personalised promotions, special events at higher tiers, bonus free spins and a personal manager. A VIP account manager is available by invitation only.

Comp points are earned from wagering and can be converted once the account balance is below $1. Each 100 points converts to $1, the minimum redemption is 100 points, and converted points do not carry a wagering requirement. The converted amount has a 25× maximum cashout, and points cannot be redeemed alongside other fund actions.

Instant cashback is available at 20% for Silver, Gold and Platinum members, and at 30% for Super Platinum and Diamond members. It has a $5 minimum, 15× wagering and a 5× maximum cashout. For Silver, Gold and Platinum members, instant cashback is applied to the previous week's deposits and can be redeemed by contacting live support.

Fortnightly cashback follows a separate schedule: it is processed on the 14th and 28th of each month. Bronze, Silver and Gold members receive 5%, Platinum receives 8%, while Super Platinum and Diamond receive 10%. This reward has a $10 minimum, 30× wagering and a 5× maximum cashout.

What licence and security measures apply?

Brango Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/1274/0819, issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority to Anden Online N.V., company number 138316.

Security measures include RSA encryption and 128-bit SSL encryption. The random number generator is audited and certified by Gaming Laboratories International. Proof of age may be requested, and the minimum age is 18.

Brango Casino mobile home screen

Brango Casino offers instant-play access through a web browser without a download. An Android app is available, and most games can be accessed on smartphones and tablets.

The account rules apply across devices. Players must be 18 or older, provide accurate information and use payment methods they are authorised to use.

Self-exclusion is available for a player-chosen period. During that period, the account becomes inaccessible and promotional offers stop.

Daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits can be set by contacting the pit boss by email. Crypto deposit limits are not applicable.

  • Use self-exclusion when you want a planned break.
  • Set deposit limits by contacting the pit boss by email.
  • Keep account information complete and accurate.
  • Use only an authorised payment method.
  • Do not use a VPN, proxy or other location-disguising tool.

Location rules apply

Australia is listed as a forbidden country, along with New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, the Northern Territory and Queensland. Players in those locations cannot register or play.

How do rewards and payments fit together?

Brango Casino also offers free chips, free spins, cashback, referral rewards and tournaments. Examples include the $150 free chip with code BRANGO150, 200 Pay Dirt spins with code START200 and 200 Tarot Destiny spins with code 200ONE.

Brango Casino mobile promotions screen

The Refer a Friend programme gives the referrer 200 free spins and the referred friend 100 free spins. It has 25× wagering, a $100 maximum cashout, a $20 maximum bet and a $10 minimum deposit through non-credit card methods.

Sunday Spinback is based on deposits made from Sunday to Saturday. Rewards range from 30 spins for deposits of $10 to $99.99, with 40× wagering and a $50 maximum cashout, to 200 spins for deposits of $1,000 or more, with 25× wagering and a $200 maximum cashout.

Deposit-based spins through code CHARM500 are available to Telegram channel subscribers. Deposits of $10, $20, $30, $40 and $50 provide 100, 200, 300, 400 and 500 spins respectively.

Several free-spin offers have seven-day expiry periods. Check the individual promotion's wagering and cashout conditions before using it.

ItemDetails
General crypto deposit minimum$10
Bitcoin deposit minimum$15
Card deposit minimum$30
Minimum withdrawal$50
CurrenciesUSD, EUR, AUD, BTC
Extra chargesCurrency conversion, overseas and bank fees are not covered by the casino

Deposit methods include Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Ethereum BASE, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Tether, Solana, Cardano, Lightning Network, Visa, Mastercard, Google Pay, Neosurf, EcoPayz, Neteller, Skrill, Flexepin, Binance Coin and Interac. Withdrawals include Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum when the winning deposit was made through Ethereum, Bank Wire Transfer, EcoPayz, Neteller and Skrill.

Bitcoin and e-wallet withdrawals are instant, while Bank Wire Transfers take a couple of days. Progressive jackpot winnings are excluded from the standard weekly withdrawal limit, and there is no overall win limit.

Keep play within a clear budgetCasino play involves real financial risk. If you choose to play from an eligible location, set a budget and use the available deposit controls before depositing.

Referral, deposit and tournament extras

The referral programme offers more than the initial spin reward. A successful referral can also generate up to 10% cashback for the referrer. The referred player receives 100 free spins, while the referrer receives 200 free spins. The promotion uses a $10 minimum deposit, accepts non-credit card deposits only, sets a $20 maximum bet and applies 25× wagering with a $100 maximum cashout.

Google Pay has a separate first-deposit incentive: the first deposit made with Google Pay receives a 50% bonus. The general deposit menu also includes Crypto With Card, which provides a card-to-crypto route alongside the listed cryptocurrency options.

Brango Casino also lists ongoing live-leaderboard tournaments and a Build Your Bonus tool for creating a custom bonus. The Spintember Showdown is a dated September promotion with a $100,000 prize pool. Entry requires a $20 minimum deposit, the top 100 players split the pool, and Monday points receive a 1.5× boost.

Choose the promotion

Compare the reward type with its wagering, eligible-game, maximum-bet and cashout conditions before activating it.

Use the matching code

Enter the promotion code connected with the selected free chip, free spins, cashback or deposit offer.

Check account eligibility

Confirm that the account has no other active bonus, uses only one account and meets any email, previous-deposit, affiliate-link or subscriber requirement.

Track the expiry or release rule

Some free spins expire after 7 days, while the KINGSPINS reward releases at 100 spins per day. Use the applicable schedule rather than treating all rewards as immediately available.

Match the code to the reward

Codes are tied to individual promotions. For example, CHIPYJOY is linked to the $250 no-deposit offer, START120 to Cash Bandits 3 spins, OCR100 to Hyper Wins spins, and HENFERNO10 to the $10 Henferno chip. Entering a code does not make separate promotions interchangeable.

Pros

  • Instant withdrawals via Bitcoin and e-wallets
  • 500% first deposit bonus with 10× wagering on deposit only
  • Diamond VIP tier offers $15,000 weekly and $60,000 monthly withdrawal limits
  • Progressive jackpot wins excluded from weekly withdrawal caps
  • Comp points convert to cash with no wagering requirement
  • 24/7 live chat staffed by human agents

Cons

  • Credit card deposits receive reduced bonus percentages (250% instead of 500%)
  • Base weekly withdrawal limit capped at $4,000
  • $50 minimum withdrawal applies to all methods
  • Free spin winnings carry 30× wagering and $50 maximum cashout
  • No phone support available
  • Consecutive free bonuses not permitted without a deposit in between
OperatorAnden Online N.V., company number 138316
Registered AddressKaya Richard J. Beaujon Z/N, Curaçao
Year Established2017
LicenceCuraçao Gaming Authority OGL/2024/1274/0819
7.2out of 10Above average

Brango Casino score: 7.2/10

Brango Casino combines a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, Real Time Gaming and Visionary iGaming software, instant Bitcoin and e-wallet withdrawals, 24/7 human live chat and VIP limits reaching $15,000 weekly. The headline offer has 10× wagering on the deposit amount, while credit card deposits receive a reduced percentage and base-level withdrawals start at $4,000 weekly. Australia is listed as a forbidden country, so Australian players cannot register or play.

FAQ

Brango Casino questions

Who operates Brango Casino?

Brango Casino is operated by Anden Online N.V., company number 138316. The company was established in 2017 and has a registered address in Curaçao.

What is the main first-deposit offer?

Code THEKINGS gives a 500% first-deposit match up to $1,000, with a $20 minimum deposit. Credit card deposits receive a 250% match.

What wagering applies to THEKINGS?

The offer has 10× wagering on the deposit amount. It applies to non-progressive slots, has a $20 maximum bet per hand and a maximum cashout of 5× the deposit.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50 across the stated withdrawal methods.

Which currencies are supported?

Transactions can be processed in USD, EUR, AUD or BTC.

Are Bitcoin withdrawals instant?

Bitcoin withdrawals are instant. E-wallet withdrawals are also instant, while Bank Wire Transfers take a couple of days.

Is live chat available?

Yes. Human English-speaking agents are available through live chat 24/7. Email support is also offered.

Can Australian players use Brango Casino?

Australia is listed as a forbidden country, so Australian players cannot register or play. VPNs, proxies and other location-disguising tools are prohibited.